Optical Attenuators

ST Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Attenuator Manufacturer and Distributor.

ST fiber optic attenuators are used to connect two ST fiber connectors, during the connection; the ST fiber attenuator will weaken the optical signal at a certain fixed value. These products are used in overpowered fiber systems where people need to lower the optical signal strength level.

We supply both ST UPC fiber optic attenuator and ST UPC fiber optic attenuators, these products work in the 1250 to 1625nm range; they are various types from 1dB to 30dB. ST fiber optic attenuators are capable of withstanding over 1W of high power light exposure for extended periods of time, making them suitable for high-power applications. We supply the ST fiber optic attenuators at very good prices and with fast delivery.

ST UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Optical Attenuator Type

Part Number

Price (USD)

ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 1dB Optical attenuation

DFA-832-011

$17.95

ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 2dB Optical attenuation

DFA-832-021

$17.95

ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 3dB Optical attenuation

DFA-832-031

$17.95

ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 4dB Optical attenuation

DFA-832-041

$17.95

ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB Optical attenuation

DFA-832-051

$17.95

ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 6dB Optical attenuation

DFA-832-061

$17.95

ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 7dB Optical attenuation

DFA-832-071

$17.95

ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 8dB Optical attenuation

DFA-832-081

$17.95

ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 9dB Optical attenuation

DFA-832-091

$17.95

ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 10dB Optical attenuation

DFA-832-101

$17.95

ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 12dB Optical attenuation

DFA-832-121

$17.95

ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 15dB Optical attenuation

DFA-832-151

$17.95

ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 20dB Optical attenuation

DFA-832-201

$17.95

ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 25dB Optical attenuation

DFA-832-251

$17.95

Attenuation Value 1dB ~ 30dB

Operating Wavelength 1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)

Premium

Return Loss

UPC >55dB

APC >65dB

Attenuation

Accuracy

1 ~ 7 dB 0.5dB

8 ~ 12 dB 0.7dB

13 ~ 17 dB 1.0dB

18 ~ 25 dB 1.3dB

Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW

Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB

Operating Temperature Range -40 to 75

Storage Temperature Range -40 to 85

Humidity 95%RH