Optical Attenuators

LC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Attenuator Manufacturer and Distributor.

We supply LC fiber optic attenuators; these products are used in the fiber optic links to reduce the optical power at a certain fixed rate. LC fiber optic attenuators work in 1250-1625nm range with optional attenuation value from 1dB to 30dB.

LC small form fiber optic attenuators are UPC and APC types, to fit for the according LC connectors. LC UPC fiber optic attenuator return loss is more than 55dB, LC APC fiber optic attenuator return loss is more than 65dB. LC attenuators are manufactured and tested according to the industrial standards and they are 100% compatible to use with equipment and components from other suppliers.

LC UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Optical Attenuator Type

Part Number

Price (USD)

LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 1dB Optical attenuation

DFA-1532-011

$17.95

LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 2dB Optical attenuation

DFA-1532-021

$17.95

LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 3dB Optical attenuation

DFA-1532-031

$17.95

LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 4dB Optical attenuation

DFA-1532-041

$17.95

LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB Optical attenuation

DFA-1532-051

$17.95

LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 6dB Optical attenuation

DFA-1532-061

$17.95

LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 7dB Optical attenuation

DFA-1532-071

$17.95

LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 8dB Optical attenuation

DFA-1532-081

$17.95

LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 9dB Optical attenuation

DFA-1532-091

$17.95

LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 10dB Optical attenuation

DFA-1532-101

$17.95

LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 12dB Optical attenuation

DFA-1532-121

$17.95

LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 15dB Optical attenuation

DFA-1532-151

$17.95

LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 20dB Optical attenuation

DFA-1532-201

$17.95

LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 25dB Optical attenuation

DFA-1532-251

$17.95

Attenuation Value 1dB ~ 30dB

Operating Wavelength 1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)

Premium

Return Loss

UPC >55dB

APC >65dB

Attenuation

Accuracy

1 ~ 7 dB 0.5dB

8 ~ 12 dB 0.7dB

13 ~ 17 dB 1.0dB

18 ~ 25 dB 1.3dB

Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW

Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB

Operating Temperature Range -40 to 75

Storage Temperature Range -40 to 85

Humidity 95%RH